my CNUSD logo
  • Search
Expand

2020- 2021 ASB and Freshman Class Council

Thank you for your interest in ERHS ASB Leadership .  This was a very difficult selection process.  All applications proved to be worthy of leadership/ERHS school representation.  ASB Leadership applicants and incoming freshman applicants, If you were not selected, I sincerely encourage all of you to seek out being a part of Renaissance, Link or leading other clubs that our school has to offer.  

Congratulations to the below listed students;. All  ASB class below (to include Freshman) are required to attend a zoom meeting that will be posted in the Google classroom this Friday, time to be determined..

 

  ASB CLASS OF 2020-2021

ASB President - Annie Nguyen

ASB Vice President - Hailey Chase

ASB Treasurer - Kyrene Fauni

ASB Historian - Sammie Samaniego

ASB Secretary - Karina Pantoja


Senior Class President -David Lopez

Senior Class Vice President - Grace Yang

Junior Class President- Natalie Partida

Junior Class Vice President- Natalie Almirantearena

Sophomore Class President- Daniel Zhao

Sophomore Class Vice President- Parisa Mirghafouri

Freshman Class President- Janessa Alvarez

Freshman Class Vice President- Ved Patel


Commissioner of Spirit: Mason Bell

Commissioner of Spirit: Isabel Lopez

Commissioner of Pep Rallies: Nada Eldin

Commissioner of Pep Rallies: Ryan Terrain 

Commissioner of Pep Rallies:  Alex Silva

Commissioner of Dances & Royalty Simone Mehra

Commissioner of Community Service Janine Banh

Commissioner of Community Service Nkemjika Onukaegbe

Commissioner of Community Resources Ashrita Darla

Commissioner of Recognition: Ying Chou

Commissioner of Recognition Ethan Bernabe

Commissioner of Clubs Mia Shin

Commissioner of Technology/Music: Isaac Silva

Commissioner of Technology/DJ: David Stewart 

Commissioner of Fundraising: Zamarie Grayson

Commissioner of Fundraising  Chloe LIn

Commissioner of  Digital Advertisement: Jacob Macayoan 

Commissioner of Social Media Advertising: Andrew Nim

Commissioner of Video Communications Darren Cavaness

Commissioner of Video Communications Rachel Liu

Commissioner of Athletics: Jaidynn Alvarez 

Commissioner of Athletics: Jordan Martinez 

Commissioner of Athletics Janelle Lumati

Commissioner of Student Outreach Gavin Lewandoski

Commissioner of Student Outreach Jayden Jenike

Commissioner of Lunch Time Activities: Leona Zeru

Commissioner of Lunch Time Activities:  Victoria Anongdeth

Freshman Intern : Erika Lewis

Freshman Intern: Carmen Martinez

Freshman Intern: Aiden Xiong

Freshman Intern : Isabella Escandon

Freshman Intern: Natalia Roman

Freshman Intern: Isabella Barillas

Freshman Intern: Dylan Yakubovsky

Freshman Intern Cailyn Lacayo



Class of 2024 Class Council


Janessa Alavarez                                                        Ved Patel

Freshman Class President                                        Freshman Class Vice President

 

Shruti Balaji

Gavin Prisbrey

Dylan Newland

Reinjen Been

Sofia Salazar

Jordan Byron

Kaydan Pfingston

Alyssa Juarez

Shivam Sharma

Jasmine Castaneda

Alejandra Villasenor

Jaidyn Lombrera

Samantha Chavez

Alison Henshaw

Julia Yanez

Prabhas Kolluri

Charlie Lopez

Maleah Haynes

Kaylee Moreno

Jahsta Shirley

Nadia Mirrghafouri

Carmen Martinez

Alivia Adams

Lauren Asuncion

Howard Li

Chloe Wu

Lauren Kim

Alyssa Pierce

Ning Chou

Sarah Lee

Zoe Henry

Chloe Wei

Marlee Jones

Shannon Liu

Allison Torres

Natalie Serrano

Elmer Aguilar

Maya Levato

Wendy Wang

Kelly Chu

Susana Araujo

Isdabella Reyna

Emily Flores

Jonas Cabanlit

Anandi Vasayo

Eileen Lin

Serenity Sandoval

Alejandra Zatarain

Kaylie Traymany

Reagan Mcintyre

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.